Login
Create an Account
SportsEngine
skip navigation
MN Volleyball Hub
Search
Search
Search
Search
MN Volleyball Hub
Section Tournament
2016
2016
x
Regular Season
Section Tournament
State Tournament
Consolation Tournament
Third Place
MSHSL
Home
Game Schedule
Player Stats
Team Stats
Bracket
Region
All
metro
Outstate
Class
All
Class 1A
Class 2A
Class 3A
Class 4A
Section
All
Section 1A
Section 1AA
Section 1AAA
Section 1AAAA
Section 2A
Section 2AA
Section 2AAA
Section 2AAAA
Section 3A
Section 3AA
Section 3AAA
Section 3AAAA
Section 4A
Section 4AA
Section 4AAA
Section 4AAAA
Section 5A
Section 5AA
Section 5AAA
Section 5AAAA
Section 6A
Section 6AA
Section 6AAA
Section 6AAAA
Section 7A
Section 7AA
Section 7AAA
Section 7AAAA
Section 8A
Section 8AA
Section 8AAA
Section 8AAAA
Attack
Set
Serves
Defense
Blocks
Service Reception
General
Player Stats
Page 1 of 22
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
21
22
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 652
Attack
#
Name
Team
K
E
TA
PCT
K/S
10
Casey Volkmann
Wadena-Deer Creek
81
0
0
.000
0.0
9
Jenny Mosser
Lakeville South
78
20
151
.384
7.8
8
Daynalyn Jostock
Lake City
70
0
0
.000
0.0
5
Kate Masberg
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
67
25
167
.251
22.3
2
Sydney Hilley
Champlin Park
65
10
130
.423
5.9
13
Erin Fallert
Concordia Academy
62
8
119
.454
5.2
22
Mari Smitsdorff
Legacy Christian Academy
57
14
136
.316
0.0
9
Kate Berg
Wayzata
57
12
113
.398
5.2
11
Cianna Selbitschka
North Branch
50
0
0
.000
0.0
11
Kenzie Hesse
Farmington
50
21
121
.240
4.5
7
Mariena Hayden
Belle Plaine
44
7
69
.536
0.0
5
Elizabeth Juhnke
Lakeville North
43
12
121
.256
3.9
12
Cali Weddle
Legacy Christian Academy
42
13
107
.271
0.0
14
Ellie Miron
Wadena-Deer Creek
40
0
0
.000
0.0
7
Tina Boe
Osseo
40
9
107
.290
5.7
4
Bella Lien
Heritage Christian Academy
36
7
68
.426
4.0
7
Amanda Anderson
St. Francis
35
12
95
.242
3.9
1
Alexis Morsching
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
35
7
94
.298
11.7
10
Ellie Anderson
Nova Classical Academy
35
18
82
.207
2.7
11
Anika Neuman
Concordia Academy
35
5
62
.484
3.2
6
Kenzie Broadwater
Fillmore Central
34
7
68
.397
4.2
3
Emma Schmidt
Champlin Park
34
13
68
.309
3.1
4
Erin Navratil
Albany
32
0
0
.000
0.0
8
Jasmine Mulvihill
Lakeville South
31
9
69
.319
3.1
12
Cami Sletta
Willmar
30
9
71
.296
4.3
13
Carly Wedel
Willmar
30
4
64
.406
4.3
1
Kayla Klofstad
Silver Bay
28
0
0
.000
0.0
8
Miah Hansen
Pine River-Backus
27
0
0
.000
0.0
0
Rachel Kedl
Red Rock Central
27
9
68
.265
4.5
18
Lauren Kiewiet
Prior Lake
27
0
0
.000
0.0
Page 1 of 22
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
21
22
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 652
Page 1 of 16
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
15
16
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 458
Set
#
Name
Team
A
A/S
5
Sydney Case
Lakeville South
126
12.6
11
Izzy Ashburn
Champlin Park
125
11.4
3
Brooke Weichbrodt
Concordia Academy
115
10.5
2
Amanda Burger
Lakeville North
109
9.9
19
Talana Rudzitis
Legacy Christian Academy
108
0.0
10
MacKenzie Groechel
Wayzata
104
9.5
12
Amanda Simkhovich
Nova Classical Academy
102
7.8
5
Ellie Veldman
Prior Lake
99
0.0
2
Abby Ziebell
Lake City
92
0.0
4
MaeLea Harmon
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
90
30.0
3
Esther Grussing
Willmar
83
11.9
8
Haley Hadrava
North Branch
78
0.0
5
Ashley Adams
Wadena-Deer Creek
77
0.0
9
Brekkin McCready
St. Charles
74
0.0
14
Maddy Torve
Heritage Christian Academy
72
8.0
2
Jill Klaphake
Sauk Centre
68
0.0
9
Valerie Parker
Albany
66
0.0
8
Hannah McCann
St. Francis
63
7.0
9
Emma Kuechle
Kimball Area
62
0.0
6
Tarin Hanson
Cook County
62
0.0
18
Emily Berdan
Farmington
59
5.4
3
Lexie Nelson
St. Michael-Albertville
57
8.1
3
Bailey Barnes
Fillmore Central
57
7.1
14
Danielle Taylor
Belle Plaine
54
0.0
9
Sophia Niemela
Dassel-Cokato
54
7.7
9
Iris Holman
Minnehaha Academy
52
8.7
1
Annie Semmler
Pine River-Backus
49
0.0
11
Morgan Nusbaum
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
48
16.0
4
Paige Wiehr
Hutchinson
45
5.6
4
Lily Landis
Minneapolis Southwest
45
6.4
Page 1 of 16
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
15
16
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 458
Page 1 of 18
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
17
18
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 526
Serves
#
Name
Team
SA
SE
SA/S
SRV
PCT
22
Mari Smitsdorff
Legacy Christian Academy
30
5
0.0
79
.937
6
Taylor Brunn
Concordia Academy
19
3
1.6
70
.957
1
Sarah Suits
Heritage Christian Academy
14
7
1.6
45
.844
10
Ellie Anderson
Nova Classical Academy
13
4
1.0
55
.927
13
Alyssa Lashinski
Cook County
12
0
0.0
0
.000
4
Katie van der Merwe
Nova Classical Academy
11
6
0.8
57
.895
14
Nicole Demlow
Nova Classical Academy
11
4
0.8
48
.917
8
Kiera Smith
Heritage Christian Academy
11
1
1.6
29
.966
3
Emma Schmidt
Champlin Park
10
8
0.9
54
.852
1
Leslie Nicolas Clavel
Minneapolis Roosevelt
10
2
0.0
26
.923
1
Cc Mcgraw
Prior Lake
10
0
0.0
0
.000
3
Elisia Ball
Nova Classical Academy
10
5
0.8
49
.898
21
Olivia Wallmow
Legacy Christian Academy
10
5
0.0
42
.881
8
Everly Bauck
Silver Bay
9
0
0.0
0
.000
8
Kira Fallert
Concordia Academy
8
0
0.7
50
1.000
Brooke Walter
Lyle/Pacelli
8
0
0.0
0
.000
1
Serafina Rivera
Nova Classical Academy
8
3
0.6
47
.936
12
Amanda Simkhovich
Nova Classical Academy
8
5
0.6
49
.898
7
Mariena Hayden
Belle Plaine
8
2
0.0
15
.867
10
Mary Tracey
Legacy Christian Academy
8
5
0.0
33
.848
4
MaeLea Harmon
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
8
6
2.7
44
.864
25
Maddie Muelken
Farmington
8
6
0.7
40
.850
1
Megan Freeberg
Bloomington Jefferson
7
4
0.0
42
.905
11
Kenzie Hesse
Farmington
7
1
0.6
40
.975
12
Cali Weddle
Legacy Christian Academy
7
4
0.0
48
.917
3
Carli Vargason
Dassel-Cokato
7
1
1.0
25
.960
7
Shelby Hermel
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
7
1
2.3
34
.971
1
Emily Paplow
Jackson County Central
6
0
0.0
37
1.000
21
Julia Anderson
Lake City
6
0
0.0
0
.000
5
Kate Masberg
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
6
6
2.0
37
.838
Page 1 of 18
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
17
18
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 526
Page 1 of 23
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
22
23
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 661
Defense
#
Name
Team
D
D/S
18
Gracie Zieroth
Legacy Christian Academy
73
0.0
22
Mari Smitsdorff
Legacy Christian Academy
61
0.0
1
Cc Mcgraw
Prior Lake
60
0.0
3
Halle Johnston
Lakeville South
59
5.9
21
Julia Anderson
Lake City
58
0.0
10
Casey Volkmann
Wadena-Deer Creek
55
0.0
1
Alexis Morsching
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
50
16.7
11
Kileigh Schultz-Hansen
St. Charles
49
0.0
1
Sarah Suits
Heritage Christian Academy
49
5.4
5
Brenna Hesse
Farmington
47
4.3
10
Ellie Anderson
Nova Classical Academy
46
3.5
1
Sophie Linder
North Branch
46
0.0
1
Rachel TerHaar
Concordia Academy
45
3.8
11
Morgan Nusbaum
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
45
15.0
9
Halle Wolfe
Lakeville North
45
4.1
11
Cianna Selbitschka
North Branch
45
0.0
6
Ali Ashton
Osseo
44
6.3
21
Olivia Wallmow
Legacy Christian Academy
44
0.0
6
Kaitlyn Weimerskirsch
Champlin Park
42
3.8
14
Adalyn Pearson
St. Charles
41
0.0
13
Emma Fahning
Farmington
40
4.4
10
Deja Mosley
St. Charles
39
0.0
1
Serafina Rivera
Nova Classical Academy
38
2.9
26
Morgan Baufield
Wayzata
37
3.4
5
Kate Masberg
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
37
12.3
4
Katie van der Merwe
Nova Classical Academy
37
2.8
4
Lila Lohmiller
Wadena-Deer Creek
37
0.0
1
Megan Freeberg
Bloomington Jefferson
37
0.0
19
Talana Rudzitis
Legacy Christian Academy
36
0.0
2
Danielle Schrank
Bloomington Jefferson
36
0.0
Page 1 of 23
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
22
23
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 661
Page 1 of 16
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
15
16
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 461
Blocks
#
Name
Team
BS
BA
BE
BT
B/S
1
Annie Semmler
Pine River-Backus
10
0
0
10
0.0
10
Breann Gritz
Sauk Centre
10
0
0
10
0.0
5
Alexxa DeQuevedo,
Silver Bay
8
0
0
8
0.0
5
Tiara Menke
Jackson County Central
8
0
0
8
0.0
15
Alyssa Semmler
Pine River-Backus
8
0
0
8
0.0
1
Krista Goerger
Mankato West
8
0
0
8
0.0
4
Maria Claflin
Champlin Park
7
6
0
13
0.9
8
Miah Hansen
Pine River-Backus
7
0
0
7
0.0
15
Ali Geislinger
Grand Rapids
6
0
0
6
0.0
Haley Polin
Lanesboro
6
0
0
6
0.0
11
Anika Neuman
Concordia Academy
5
2
1
7
0.5
6
Gracen Eveslage
Albany
5
1
0
6
0.0
8
Rachel Buttweiler
Albany
5
1
0
6
0.0
6
Andrea Markovich
Grand Rapids
5
0
0
5
0.0
2
Alexa Palmer
Jackson County Central
5
0
0
5
0.0
13
Kayla Bair
Prior Lake
5
10
0
15
0.0
12
Courtney Wobschall
Blooming Prairie
5
0
0
5
0.0
3
Aly Daigneault
Wadena-Deer Creek
5
0
0
5
0.0
4
Emily Sprau
Hayfield
5
0
0
5
0.0
10
Kelly Harden
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
4
0
0
4
0.0
4
Bailey Wynn
Pine River-Backus
4
0
0
4
0.0
7
Alicia Olsen
Mankato West
4
0
0
4
0.0
9
Sarah Antinozzi
St. Francis
4
3
5
7
0.6
12
Kate Kruger
Hayfield
4
0
0
4
0.0
14
Lauren Wallace
Bloomington Jefferson
4
1
0
5
0.0
12
Emily Dailey
St. Charles
4
0
0
4
0.0
Lexie Johnson
Lanesboro
4
0
0
4
0.0
8
Sarah Johnson
Elk River
4
6
0
10
1.4
20
Deborah Kovalczuk
Wayzata
3
2
0
5
0.4
9
Kate Berg
Wayzata
3
3
0
6
0.4
Page 1 of 16
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
15
16
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 461
Page 1 of 12
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 343
Service Reception
#
Name
Team
RE
SR
9
Jenny Mosser
Lakeville South
55
14
3
Halle Johnston
Lakeville South
50
14
1
Alena Moldan
Lakeville South
28
5
18
Gracie Zieroth
Legacy Christian Academy
15
101
5
Taylor Zimmerman
Kingsland
11
28
22
Mari Smitsdorff
Legacy Christian Academy
10
55
5
Elizabeth Juhnke
Lakeville North
9
87
4
Danielle Menge
St. Francis
8
65
2
Mya Bredemus
Legacy Christian Academy
8
34
2
Danielle Schrank
Bloomington Jefferson
8
45
1
Serafina Rivera
Nova Classical Academy
7
65
9
Zoee Miller
St. Michael-Albertville
7
53
2
Alayna Meskill
Kingsland
7
13
1
Sarah Suits
Heritage Christian Academy
6
54
21
Olivia Wallmow
Legacy Christian Academy
6
17
4
Emma Peterson
Bloomington Jefferson
6
41
7
Kellyn Webster
Kingsland
6
27
8
Ramsey Piotter
Red Rock Central
6
12
7
Amanda Anderson
St. Francis
6
31
26
Morgan Baufield
Wayzata
5
34
4
Katie van der Merwe
Nova Classical Academy
5
40
6
Kailey Link
Kingsland
5
7
1
Beenayee Lee
Prairie Seeds
5
21
11
Kalia Yang
Prairie Seeds
5
9
1
Bryanna Goar
Champlin Park
4
40
7
Fola Wilson
Minneapolis Southwest
4
25
3
Emma Schmidt
Champlin Park
4
22
15
Addie Erickson
Willmar
4
51
2
Taylor Quan
Osseo
4
24
9
Halle Wolfe
Lakeville North
4
98
Page 1 of 12
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 343
Page 1 of 12
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 348
General
#
Name
Team
BHE
SP
12
Amanda Simkhovich
Nova Classical Academy
14
13
8
Hannah McCann
St. Francis
7
9
18
Emily Berdan
Farmington
6
11
3
Brooke Weichbrodt
Concordia Academy
5
11
8
Madison Scheevel
Fillmore Central
5
8
3
Bailey Barnes
Fillmore Central
4
8
2
Amanda Burger
Lakeville North
4
11
24
Kathleen Bishop
St. Paul Academy
3
4
14
Maddy Torve
Heritage Christian Academy
3
9
7
Grace Gothard
Burnsville
3
3
21
Allison Yang
Coon Rapids
2
3
9
Sarah Antinozzi
St. Francis
2
9
15
Kassidy Anderson
Dassel-Cokato
2
5
4
Danielle Menge
St. Francis
2
8
11
Anika Neuman
Concordia Academy
2
11
13
Sophia Scott
St. Francis
2
9
3
Emily Hennen
St. Francis
2
9
17
Sydney Therien
St. Paul Academy
2
4
9
Sophia Niemela
Dassel-Cokato
2
7
20
Tayah Barnes
Fillmore Central
2
8
2
Megan Holz
Burnsville
2
3
9
Annika Morgan
Elk River
1
5
12
Becky Caswell
Elk River
1
5
8
Sarah Johnson
Elk River
1
5
23
Kincaid Strain
Elk River
1
5
24
Alex Wright
Coon Rapids
1
3
13
Nesha Whitfield
Coon Rapids
1
2
2
Kennedi Janssen
Red Rock Central
1
6
6
Grace Menge
St. Francis
1
9
2
Jadyn Koestering
Rochester Mayo
1
3
Page 1 of 12
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 348
Team Finder
Content Search