By Dominic Davis, SportsEngine
11/02/2020, 3:45pm CST
See who fans voted as the Top Performer for Oct. 26-31
Tag(s):
Home
Big 9
Northfield
Central Lakes
Willmar
Lake
Minnetonka
Northwest Suburban
Elk River
Wright County
Wright County West
Watertown-Mayer
By Ryan Williamson, SportsEngine
10/29/2020, 12:30pm CDT
The Royals bested the Wildcats for the second time this week, with senior outside hitter Paige Thibault finishing with a team-best 19 kills in the victory.
Tag(s):
Home
Wright County
Wright County West
New London-Spicer
Watertown-Mayer
By Mike Randleman, SportsEngine
10/29/2020, 12:30pm CDT
The Hawks have won six of seven matches this season. All of their triumphs have come with 3-0 scoring outcomes.
Tag(s):
Home
Metro West
Chaska
St. Louis Park
By JIM PAULSEN, Star Tribune
10/26/2020, 6:00pm CDT
Also recognized: Ben Alsleben (Litchfield football), Abby Brantner (Wayzata soccer), Andy Dewitt (Orono soccer), Abby Hepper (Simley volleyball), Terrance Kamara (Minneapolis North football), and Gabby Mauder (Woodbury swimming and diving).
Tag(s):
Home
Simley
2020-21
By Jeff Lawler, SportsEngine
10/20/2020, 1:45pm CDT
See who fans voted as the top performer from Oct. 12-17.
Tag(s):
Home
Home News
Hiawatha Valley
Stewartville
Iron Range
Greenway
Lake
Minnetonka
Northwest Suburban
Maple Grove
West Central
Minnewaska
By JIM PAULSEN, Star Tribune
10/20/2020, 1:30pm CDT
Also recognized: David Collins (St. Michael-Albertville football), Kira Fallert (Concordia Academy volleyball), Grace Gerten (South St. Paul swimming and diving), Skylar Gray (Maple Grove volleyball), Danny McFadden (St. Thomas Academy football), and Tyler Shaver (Prior Lake football).
Tag(s):
Home
Maple Grove
Concordia Academy
2020-21
By Sarah Johnson, SportsEngine
10/14/2020, 11:45am CDT
The Wildcats, the top-ranked team in Class 3A, came back from a 2-0 deficit to tie the match at 2 apiece. The No. 7-3A Sabers, however, showed poise and won the deciding set.
Tag(s):
Home
Home News
MSHSL Conferences
South Suburban
Eagan
Shakopee
By JIM PAULSEN, Star Tribune
10/13/2020, 1:00pm CDT
Also recognized: Jon Brain (Southwest Christian soccer), Izzy Engle (Edina soccer), David Garcia (Chaska soccer), Jordyn Schmucker (Farmington swimming and diving), Grace Travis (DeLaSalle volleyball), and David Warren-Mitchell (Eden Prairie football).
Tag(s):
Home
DeLaSalle
2020-21