Login
Create an Account
SportsEngine
skip navigation
MN Volleyball Hub
Search
Search
Search
Search
MN Volleyball Hub
Regular Season
2016
2016
x
Regular Season
Section Tournament
State Tournament
Consolation Tournament
Third Place
MSHSL
Home
Game Schedule
Player Stats
Team Stats
Standings
Region
All
metro
Outstate
Class
All
Class 1A
Class 2A
Class 3A
Class 4A
Section
All
Section 1A
Section 1AA
Section 1AAA
Section 1AAAA
Section 2A
Section 2AA
Section 2AAA
Section 2AAAA
Section 3A
Section 3AA
Section 3AAA
Section 3AAAA
Section 4A
Section 4AA
Section 4AAA
Section 4AAAA
Section 5A
Section 5AA
Section 5AAA
Section 5AAAA
Section 6A
Section 6AA
Section 6AAA
Section 6AAAA
Section 7A
Section 7AA
Section 7AAA
Section 7AAAA
Section 8A
Section 8AA
Section 8AAA
Section 8AAAA
Attack
Set
Serves
Defense
Blocks
Service Reception
General
Player Stats
Page 1 of 65
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
64
65
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 1928
Attack
#
Name
Team
K
E
TA
PCT
K/S
9
Jenny Mosser
Lakeville South
551
122
1104
.389
7.4
7
Mariena Hayden
Belle Plaine
530
164
992
.369
0.0
2
Sydney Hilley
Champlin Park
490
61
929
.462
6.7
9
Kate Berg
Wayzata
418
151
928
.288
5.2
2
Kari Zumach
Buffalo
416
131
820
.348
5.2
12
Lauren Clark
Robbinsdale Armstrong
397
193
970
.210
0.0
4
Bella Lien
Heritage Christian Academy
390
116
946
.290
4.6
7
Tina Boe
Osseo
381
56
889
.366
19.0
11
Kenzie Hesse
Farmington
372
100
792
.343
4.9
9
Allie Barber
East Ridge
369
148
853
.259
0.0
13
Erin Fallert
Concordia Academy
357
79
841
.331
4.7
3
Lizzy Stark
Minneapolis Washburn
350
155
739
.264
4.4
10
Greta Rhodes
Triton
349
0
0
.000
0.0
5
Elizabeth Juhnke
Lakeville North
342
154
886
.212
4.2
3
Allie Fauth
Hutchinson
332
99
809
.288
4.1
7
Gabby Straub
Le Sueur-Henderson
326
136
895
.212
4.0
4
Anna Eaton-capt
New Prague
299
0
0
.000
0.0
11
Blythe Rients
St. Paul Academy
282
109
515
.336
4.2
7
Erika Stensland
West Lutheran
275
112
629
.259
4.0
11
Cianna Selbitschka
North Branch
273
0
0
.000
0.0
14
Sidney Wentland
Elk River
273
142
804
.163
3.2
12
Cami Sletta
Willmar
273
117
598
.261
3.6
7
Amanda Anderson
St. Francis
254
90
657
.250
3.6
22
Mari Smitsdorff
Legacy Christian Academy
253
93
699
.229
0.0
26
Morgan Baufield
Wayzata
245
67
505
.352
3.0
16
Alayna Johnson
Dassel-Cokato
241
34
304
.681
16.1
13
Katie Koch
Bloomington Jefferson
238
47
665
.287
0.0
2
Danielle Schrank
Bloomington Jefferson
233
61
661
.260
0.0
11
Alexie Pryd
Maple Grove
230
106
613
.202
2.8
9
Frances Egan
Minneapolis Washburn
228
101
538
.236
3.0
Page 1 of 65
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
64
65
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 1928
Page 1 of 51
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
50
51
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 1528
Set
#
Name
Team
A
A/S
11
Izzy Ashburn
Champlin Park
913
13.0
5
Sydney Case
Lakeville South
906
12.8
14
Danielle Taylor
Belle Plaine
845
0.0
6
Madeline Mackinac
Rosemount
832
0.0
2
Amanda Burger
Lakeville North
828
10.1
10
MacKenzie Groechel
Wayzata
809
10.0
3
Esther Grussing
Willmar
805
10.5
4
Paige Wiehr
Hutchinson
786
9.6
5
Ellie Veldman
Prior Lake
785
35.7
3
Brooke Weichbrodt
Concordia Academy
781
9.9
7
Kelsi Rippberger
Robbinsdale Armstrong
758
0.0
14
Maddy Torve
Heritage Christian Academy
730
8.6
17
Zoe Brown
Maple Grove
703
8.3
1
Lexi Tum
Kittson County Central
670
8.7
7
Julia Welch
Minneapolis Washburn
645
8.1
8
Hannah McCann
St. Francis
593
8.0
9
Sophia Niemela
Dassel-Cokato
560
70.0
3
Lexie Nelson
St. Michael-Albertville
541
7.6
19
Talana Rudzitis
Legacy Christian Academy
538
0.0
1
Leah Witzel
East Ridge
532
0.0
9
Iris Holman
Minnehaha Academy
496
7.2
18
Emily Berdan
Farmington
482
6.3
10
Taylor Brinkman
Sibley East
477
5.5
23
Kincaid Strain
Elk River
461
5.4
13
Katie Koch
Bloomington Jefferson
450
0.0
12
Amanda Simkhovich
Nova Classical Academy
438
7.2
5
Stephanie Barber
East Ridge
435
0.0
2
Sophia Andersen
New Prague
429
0.0
8
Ellie Hoyt
Osseo
401
20.0
8
Aivary Bouman
Buffalo
399
5.0
Page 1 of 51
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
50
51
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 1528
Page 1 of 57
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
56
57
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 1681
Serves
#
Name
Team
SA
SE
SA/S
SRV
PCT
7
Mariena Hayden
Belle Plaine
98
40
0.0
308
.870
4
Katie van der Merwe
Nova Classical Academy
86
23
1.3
342
.933
11
Blythe Rients
St. Paul Academy
69
33
1.0
263
.875
7
Melannie Bice
Minneapolis Edison
67
34
1.2
216
.843
12
Cami Sletta
Willmar
66
43
0.9
300
.857
1
Megan Freeberg
Bloomington Jefferson
61
44
0.0
382
.885
12
Elizabeth Rogers
Spectrum
57
37
0.0
276
.866
1
Sarah Suits
Heritage Christian Academy
56
37
0.7
336
.890
3
Lizzy Stark
Minneapolis Washburn
55
70
0.7
322
.783
24
Kathleen Bishop
St. Paul Academy
53
44
0.7
235
.813
2
Ella Trotter
St. Louis Park
53
28
0.9
227
.877
22
Mary Bice
Minneapolis Edison
53
38
0.9
226
.832
9
Iris Holman
Minnehaha Academy
52
21
0.8
293
.928
4
Kira Lorensen
Spectrum
51
32
0.0
203
.842
4
Madeline Zenanko
Robbinsdale Armstrong
51
18
0.0
335
.946
1
Lexi Tum
Kittson County Central
51
21
0.7
347
.939
14
Staci Banks
Willmar
49
38
0.7
284
.866
5
Alexis Reese
Spectrum
47
40
0.0
197
.797
1
Serafina Rivera
Nova Classical Academy
46
18
0.7
275
.935
2
Megan Holz
Burnsville
46
42
0.6
282
.851
13
Erin Fallert
Concordia Academy
46
5
0.6
287
.983
7
Fola Wilson
Minneapolis Southwest
45
25
0.6
250
.900
3
Brooke Weichbrodt
Concordia Academy
45
18
0.6
309
.942
3
Emily Hennen
St. Francis
44
28
0.6
243
.885
13
Katie Koch
Bloomington Jefferson
44
24
0.0
356
.933
19
Talana Rudzitis
Legacy Christian Academy
44
30
0.0
285
.895
11
Carley Fredericksen
Breckenridge
43
0
0.0
0
.000
2
Madyson Hennen
Kittson County Central
43
20
0.6
288
.931
10
MacKenzie Groechel
Wayzata
43
33
0.5
273
.879
13
Kayla Bair
Prior Lake
43
0
3.6
0
.000
Page 1 of 57
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
56
57
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 1681
Page 1 of 64
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
63
64
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 1892
Defense
#
Name
Team
D
D/S
1
Cc Mcgraw
Prior Lake
502
22.8
1
Sarah Suits
Heritage Christian Academy
466
5.5
1
Megan Freeberg
Bloomington Jefferson
466
0.0
3
Ella Ratzloff
East Ridge
464
0.0
5
Elizabeth Johnson
Belle Plaine
454
0.0
5
Erin Davis
Elk River
421
5.0
3
Halle Johnston
Lakeville South
404
5.5
20
Tayah Barnes
Fillmore Central
378
18.9
9
Halle Wolfe
Lakeville North
352
4.3
4
Madeline Zenanko
Robbinsdale Armstrong
350
0.0
6
Ali Ashton
Osseo
335
16.8
1
McKenna Vacek
New Prague
332
0.0
3
Allie Fauth
Hutchinson
330
4.1
23
Alexis Melder
Triton
315
0.0
1
Rachel TerHaar
Concordia Academy
314
4.0
6
Kaitlyn Weimerskirsch
Champlin Park
312
4.3
5
Brenna Hesse
Farmington
311
4.1
1
Yesenia Zamora
Minneapolis Edison
305
5.1
8
Katelyn Lienemann
Rosemount
305
0.0
1
Elle Wheatley
Hutchinson
304
3.7
15
Addie Erickson
Willmar
303
3.9
8
Calli Maki
Dassel-Cokato
300
23.1
3
Gabrielle Haack
Elk River
293
3.5
9
Karley Bursch
West Lutheran
289
4.2
9
Kate Berg
Wayzata
288
3.6
98
Andrea Post
Minneapolis Washburn
288
3.8
2
Kari Zumach
Buffalo
285
3.6
4
Taylor Thompson
Buffalo
280
3.5
1
Ali Hinze
Maple Grove
279
3.6
10
Marissa Hinkle
Rosemount
277
0.0
Page 1 of 64
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
63
64
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 1892
Page 1 of 51
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
50
51
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 1511
Blocks
#
Name
Team
BS
BA
BE
BT
B/S
2
Ella Trotter
St. Louis Park
57
0
5
57
1.0
1
Nell Graham
Triton
44
0
0
44
0.0
11
Blythe Rients
St. Paul Academy
42
0
0
42
0.6
11
Grace Whitman
East Ridge
39
13
0
52
0.0
16
Olivia Heckt
Robbinsdale Armstrong
39
4
4
43
0.0
4
Lindsay Kranz
Lac qui Parle Valley
38
0
0
38
0.0
10
Miranda Walberg
West Lutheran
36
22
0
58
0.8
8
Sarah Johnson
Elk River
35
65
31
100
0.8
14
Taylor Vargason
Dassel-Cokato
35
52
6
87
4.1
7
Tina Boe
Osseo
33
62
27
95
3.2
8
Mikayla Markuson
Detroit Lakes
33
10
0
43
0.0
10
Janie Grindland
East Ridge
33
11
0
44
0.0
16
Lakesha Carter
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
33
0
0
33
0.0
9
Ashley Hahnfeldt
Rosemount
33
34
0
67
0.0
Alcia Draper
Lake of the Woods
32
0
0
32
0.0
Jordan Sonstegard
Lake of the Woods
31
2
0
33
0.0
1
Sarina Smith
Andover
31
0
0
31
15.5
12
Cali Weddle
Legacy Christian Academy
30
23
19
53
0.0
9
Hannah Wentzlaff
Sibley East
30
39
0
69
0.6
9
Claire Conzemius
Breckenridge
29
2
0
31
0.0
12
Lauren Clark
Robbinsdale Armstrong
29
3
0
32
0.0
14
Kierra Wilson
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
28
0
0
28
0.0
9
Anna Fuhrman
Osseo
28
50
23
78
2.6
22
Mari Smitsdorff
Legacy Christian Academy
28
35
43
63
0.0
2
Rachel Rettmann
Sibley East
28
30
0
58
0.5
6
Makenna Steffel
BOLD
28
2
0
30
0.0
14
Lauren Wallace
Bloomington Jefferson
28
15
3
43
0.0
9
Sarah Antinozzi
St. Francis
27
39
36
66
0.6
1
Krista Goerger
Mankato West
26
0
0
26
0.0
9
Ellie Danielson
Minnewaska Area
26
3
0
29
2.3
Page 1 of 51
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
50
51
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 1511
Page 1 of 24
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
23
24
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 720
Service Reception
#
Name
Team
RE
SR
3
Halle Johnston
Lakeville South
171
319
9
Jenny Mosser
Lakeville South
132
243
1
Alena Moldan
Lakeville South
120
208
18
Gracie Zieroth
Legacy Christian Academy
85
573
3
Hailyn Kittleson
Burnsville
80
401
5
Elizabeth Johnson
Belle Plaine
79
477
21
Allison Yang
Coon Rapids
73
516
9
Halle Wolfe
Lakeville North
69
706
7
Kellyn Webster
Kingsland
68
99
2
Alayna Meskill
Kingsland
67
59
1
Rachel TerHaar
Concordia Academy
66
547
5
Taylor Zimmerman
Kingsland
62
74
4
Bailey Medeiros
Burnsville
62
475
4
Danielle Menge
St. Francis
59
440
5
Erin Davis
Elk River
56
397
10
Mary Tracey
Legacy Christian Academy
55
277
22
Mari Smitsdorff
Legacy Christian Academy
54
303
5
Elizabeth Juhnke
Lakeville North
52
701
9
Zoee Miller
St. Michael-Albertville
51
513
11
Kalia Yang
Prairie Seeds
51
118
3
Gabrielle Haack
Elk River
47
459
98
Andrea Post
Minneapolis Washburn
47
515
1
Sarah Suits
Heritage Christian Academy
46
673
4
Kim Lindgren
St. Louis Park
45
291
5
Alexis Reese
Spectrum
43
276
9
Karley Bursch
West Lutheran
43
387
1
Beenayee Lee
Prairie Seeds
43
158
4
Kira Lorensen
Spectrum
42
258
19
Lisa Hoffer
West Lutheran
40
286
8
Taylor Kruger
Belle Plaine
40
233
Page 1 of 24
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
23
24
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 720
Page 1 of 24
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
23
24
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 715
General
#
Name
Team
BHE
SP
7
Julia Welch
Minneapolis Washburn
71
80
23
Kincaid Strain
Elk River
46
85
18
Emily Berdan
Farmington
35
76
3
Brooke Weichbrodt
Concordia Academy
34
79
8
Hannah McCann
St. Francis
32
74
24
Kathleen Bishop
St. Paul Academy
31
73
2
Amanda Burger
Lakeville North
29
82
12
Becky Caswell
Elk River
29
56
1
Taylor Ewald
St. Louis Park
26
58
3
Shanice Vaughn
Minneapolis Edison
25
60
6
Maddy McIntosh
St. Louis Park
24
61
4
Kim Lindgren
St. Louis Park
24
60
3
Emily Dieperink
St. Paul Academy
23
71
21
Allison Yang
Coon Rapids
21
66
7
Grace Gothard
Burnsville
17
76
8
Madison Scheevel
Fillmore Central
16
23
2
Megan Holz
Burnsville
15
79
3
Bailey Barnes
Fillmore Central
15
23
28
Paige Fossland
Coon Rapids
14
69
3
Elizabeth Milam
Le Sueur-Henderson
14
72
14
Maddy Torve
Heritage Christian Academy
14
85
17
Eva McDonough
Coon Rapids
13
50
7
Julia Austad
St. Louis Park
13
32
17
Charlie Nelson
Farmington
13
76
12
Amanda Simkhovich
Nova Classical Academy
12
61
15
Makaila Winward
St. Louis Park
12
62
2
Lauren Woodford
Spring Lake Park
12
34
4
Bella Lien
Heritage Christian Academy
11
85
2
Ella Trotter
St. Louis Park
11
60
2
Halle Bemmels
Le Sueur-Henderson
11
60
Page 1 of 24
← Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
23
24
Next →
Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 715
Team Finder
Content Search