Quantcast
skip navigation

Live Streams - Week of Oct. 15

By Deandra Lunemann, 10/15/18, 5:00PM CDT

Share

Click here to see which games are live streamed across the state this week.

Football

Wednesday

South Ridge vs. Cook County, 4:45 PM

Pequot Lakes vs. East Grand Forks, 5:40 PM

Bemidji vs. St. Cloud Tech, 6 PM

Martin County West vs. Redwood Valley, 6:25 PM

Detroit Lakes vs. Thief River Falls, 6:30 PM

Brainerd vs. Sartell-St. Stephen, 6:30 PM

Virginia vs. International Falls, 6:35 PM

Moose Lake-Willow River vs. Aitkin, 6:40 PM

New London-Spicer vs. Albany, 6:40 PM

Pillager vs. Staples-Motley, 6:40 PM

Isle vs. McGregor, 6:40 PM

Pine City vs. Crosby/Ironton, 6:40 PM

Martin County West vs. Redwood Valley, 6:40 PM

Jackson County Central vs. Pipestone, 6:40 PM

Cloquet vs. Hermantown, 6:45 PM

LeRoy-Ostrander vs. Spring Grove, 6:45 PM

Fillmore Central vs. Winona Cotter, 6:45 PM

Red Rock Central vs. Renville County West, 6:50 PM

Roseville vs. Cretin-Derham Hall, 6:55 PM, (Prep Spotlight)

Hastings vs. South St. Paul, 7 PM

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. BOLD, 7 PM

Hancock vs. Brandon-Evansville, 7 PM

Lakeview vs. Sleepy Eye, 7 PM

Sauk Rapids-Rice vs. Hutchinson, 7 PM

Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Litchfield, 7 PM

Mayer Lutheran vs. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, 7 PM

Coon Rapids vs. Hopkins, 7 PM , (Prep Spotlight)

Totino-Grace vs. Champlin Park, 7 PM

New Ulm Cathedral vs. Springfield, 7 PM

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's vs. Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran, 7 PM

Browerville-Eagle Valley vs. Parkers Prairie, 7 PM

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle vs. Wadena-Deer Creek, 7 PM

Minneapolis Southwest vs. St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake, 7 PM

Murray County Central vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 7 PM

Janesville-Waldorf vs. Wabasha-Kellogg, 7 PM

Maple River vs. LeSueur-Henderson, 7 PM

Waconia vs. Chanhassen, 7 PM

Minnetonka vs. Burnsville, 7 PM

Lakeville South vs. Farmington, 7 PM

Eastview vs. Prior Lake, 7 PM

Robbinsdale Cooper vs. Irondale, 7 PM

Wayzata vs. Maple Grove, 7 PM

Centennial vs. East Ridge, 7 PM

Academy of Holy Angels vs. Orono, 7 PM

Anoka vs. Blaine, 7 PM

Eagan vs. Lakeville North, 7 PM

Volleyball Hub Headlines

  • Star Tribune Talking Preps fall podcast: Episode 12

  • By Star Tribune 11/14/2018, 1:00pm CST
  • In the latest Talking Preps podcast, staff writers David La Vaque and Jim Paulsen ruminate about a memorable championship Saturday of volleyball, football semifinal match-ups at U.S. Bank Stadium and the start of two anniversary seasons of hockey.
  • Read More