Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedules/Results Standings Leaders Conferences Rankings Postseason Extended Footer Search Results More Team Finder

News Archive

Currently Selected Tag(s):

Page 1 of 39

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 388

Eagan staves off Prior Lake in five sets to win 3A championship

11/14/2015, 7:00pm CST, By Nate Gotlieb, Special to the Star Tribune

The Lakers rallied to tie the match but the Wildcats prevailed 15-13 in the deciding set.

Rebels' three-sport athlete grew up trying nearly everything

11/14/2015, 5:39pm CST, By HEATHER RULE, Special to the Star Tribune

Hanna Crymble’s a three-sport athlete at Champlin Park.

Belle Plaine sweeps past Concordia Academy, wins first 2A championship

11/14/2015, 5:00pm CST, By Nate Gotlieb, Special to the Star Tribune

Trailing 11-1 in the first set, the Tigers overcame an injury to a key player and turned it around to win in three sets.

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown knocks off defending champs to win 1A title

11/14/2015, 4:15pm CST, By Nate Gotlieb, Special to the Star Tribune

The Buccaneers defeated top-seeded Bethlehem Academy in five sets to win their first championship.

Class 2A: Belle Plaine, Concordia Academy to meet again, this time for the title

11/13/2015, 8:15pm CST, By Bryce Evans, Special to the Star Tribune

The Beacons swept Rocori while the Tigers defeated Stewartville in four sets.

Class 1A: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown to meet defending champ Bethlehem Academy

11/13/2015, 4:45pm CST, By Star Tribune

The Buccaneers defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton in four sets while the Cardinals cruised past Heritage Christian Academy.

Class 3A: Eagan returns to finals, Prior Lake makes it for first time

11/13/2015, 12:45pm CST, By Heather Rule, Special to the Star Tribune

The Wildcats defeated Champlin Park in four sets that included numerous ties. The Lakers defeated Roseville in three sets.

2A: Rocori, Concordia Academy, Belle Plaine, Stewartville advance to the semifinals

11/12/2015, 9:00pm CST, By Star Tribune

Rocori defeated Morris/Chokio-Alberta in five sets in the longest and final match of the day.

Class 1A: Top seeds prevail in quarterfinal round

11/12/2015, 4:30pm CST, By Jim Paulsen and Rachel Finkbeiner, Star Tribune

The semifinal matchups: Bethlehem Academy vs. Heritage Christian, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton vs. Waterville-Elysian Morristown

3A: Eagan, Champlin Park, Roseville, Prior Lake advance to semifinals

11/12/2015, 12:30pm CST, By Jim Paulsen and Rachel Finkbeiner, Star Tribune

The Wildcats defeated Rochester Mayo, the Rebels ousted North Branch, the Raiders downed Moorhead and the Lakers beat Hopkins.

Page 1 of 39

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 388

Most Popular